2013 Auction Calendar
Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.
April 2013 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
7 pm N1 Foreign Film Festival: Eight Films That Are "Off the Map" Thom Pegan |
6
7 pm W12 Circle Supper #2 First UU Church 6 pm D46 Bill's Vegetable Lasagna Dinner Paula Egbert, Realtor |
|
7
1 pm X1 Guided Highbanks Hike Erica Scurr |
8
4 pm E6 Batik Studio Class Kittie Palm-Houser |
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
7 pm N3 Foreign Film 2 Thom Pegan |
13
6:30 pm D8 It Was a Dark and Stormy Night for Fine Food, Drink, and Words Deb & Tom Baillieul |
14
5 pm D26 Brick Oven Pizza Dinner Saveson-Otten Family |
15
4 pm E7 Batik Studio 2 Kittie Palm-Houser |
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
7 pm D6 Dinner with Darwin Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda 12 pm N4 Foreign Film 3 Thom Pegan |
20
8 am X6 Birding at Blendon Karen McGuire 5:30 pm D27 Mystery Dinner Gini Szabo, Marla McMichael-Liston, Ruth Gerhold, and Barbara Fisher |
21
|
22
4 pm E8 Batik Studio 3 Kittie Palm-Houser |
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
12 pm N5 Foreign Film 4 Thom Pegan |
27
10:30 am X2 Step Back in Time in Delaware County Carole Wilhelm 8:30 am X9 Spring Nature Hike/Mound Excursion Steve Molk 6:30 pm D35 Greek Dinner Phyllis & Paul Byard 6:30 pm D5 Suomi Seafood Supper Mark Belletini |
28
|
29
4 pm E9 Batik Studio 4 Kittie Palm-Houser |
30
|
||||
May 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
10 am W14 Art for All Seasons Nancy McDonald-Kenworthy, and Kittie Palm-Houser |
2
|
3
7:15 pm N11 Movie Night #2 - Paul Newman Debbie Shaw |
4
6:30 pm W13 Circle Supper #3 First UU Church 7:30 pm N2 Hammin' It Up at the McDonald/Keating Household Nancy McDonald-Kenworthy |
|||
5
|
6
5:30 pm W5 BREAD Nehemiah Action (The BIG One!) First UU Church 4 pm E10 Batik Studio 5 Kittie Palm-Houser |
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
7 pm D13 Who Done It with the Grinsteads John & Tiffany Grinstead |
11
7 pm D22 Chestnut Chicken Almandine Casserole Dinner Judith McDowell 6:30 pm D7 Andiamo Regazzi! A Tuscan and Amalfi Feast Jeannie Sperling & Sam Kiner |
12
|
13
4 pm E11 Batik Studio 6 Kittie Palm-Houser |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
6:30 pm D4 Italian Vegetarian Dinner Mark Belletini |
19
3:30 pm W4 Choir Concert First UU Church 1:30 pm E15 Basic Self Defense for Women and Girls Deschenes/ Roussi Family |
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
6:30 pm N7 An Italian Evening Joan Matyskella |
25
|
26
|
27
11:30 am W3 Memorial Day First UU Church |
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
June 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
6 pm W18 Board Game Nite Sue Hayashi 11 am D17 Barefoot Brunch, Inspired by Barefoot Contessa (You can wear shoes.) Ohma Willette 6:30 pm D30 Mostly Martha on the Patio Kitty & Oliver Jones |
9
12 pm W7 Annual Meeting First UU Church |
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
9:30 am X11 Water Skiing Outing, Lessons Included Paul McGowan 8 pm D18 Belgian Beer Tasting Tony Skrabak 7 pm D21 Dining Al Fresco in Old Beechwold Nancy McDonald-Kenworthy |
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
6 pm D28 Summer Solstice Vegetarian Feast Jan & Frank Phillips |
22
6:30 pm D29 Soup, Salad, and Games Karen & Dick Dawson |
23
1 pm W20 Parents' Day Out Beth Jewell 1:30 pm X12 Beginning Sailing Lesson Paul McGowan |
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
6 pm D38 Thai Dinner Ken Vail & Pat Larson, and Karen Torvik |
30
12 pm D40 Summer Sunday Lunch Carol Brody |
||||||
July 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
7 pm D39 Dinner for Adventurist Foodies Christine Hardin |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
5 pm D3 Eat Your Words Carole Wilhelm |
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
9 am X4 Four Day Weekend in the North Woods (July 26-29) Kevin & Cathy O'Neil |
27
7 pm D19 Summer Fruit Fantasia Judy Kleen & Bob Mills 7:30 pm D45 Summer Party and Movie Vickie Steiner & Jim Davenport |
28
3 pm D10 Nothing Special on a Sunday Afternoon Steve Abbott |
29
|
30
|
31
6 pm W15 Art for All Seasons 2 of 3 Nancy McDonald-Kenworthy, and Kittie Palm-Houser |
|||
August 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
7 pm W19 Game Night with the Boyd Girls First UU Church, Melanie Boyd, and Debra Boyd & Mark Merchant |
3
|
||||
4
6 pm D32 Vietnamese/Cambodian Dinner Kristen Figg & John Friedman |
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
6 pm D43 Plein Air Pizza Party Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak |
10
2 pm E18 Recreational Kayak Lesson Tony Skrabak 5 pm D31 Roving River Repast Cathy Elkins, Leslie Armstrong, and Les Kleen |
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
8 am X8 Annual Fossil Hike Steve Molk 7 pm D34 Toothsome Turkish Dinner Alice & Ron Rathburn |
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
6 pm D24 Summer Bounty Dinner Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton |
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
September 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
11:30 am W6 Labor Day First UU Church |
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
2 pm E16 Authentic Movement for Women: A Safe Place to Express Your Soul Peggy McKee, and Beki Test 7:30 pm D15 Life is a Cabernet! Wine Tasting Julie & Marc Pinsonneault, and Barb Fredin & Edgel Alley |
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
6:30 pm D41 New Orleans Dinner Su Ann Farnlacher |
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
7 pm D44 Clintonville Strolling Progressive Dinner Kevin & Cathy O'Neil, Ken Vail & Pat Larson, Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak, and Steffen/Swett Family |
29
|
30
|
|||||
October 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
2:30 pm X15 "Camping" Trip to Lake Hope State Park, October 4-6 Jo Anne St. Clair & Cathy O'Neil |
5
|
||
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
6 pm D14 Carolina Dinner Cynthia & Roger Hansen 7 pm D25 Raviolioli Madness Barb Fredin & Bill Fiorini |
13
4 pm D20 Mindful Eating Tina Thonnings, E.M.P. |
14
|
15
|
16
10 am W16 Art for All Seasons 3 of 3 Nancy McDonald-Kenworthy, and Kittie Palm-Houser |
17
|
18
|
19
7 pm W21 Euchre - Not for the Faint of Heart Peggy McKee 7 pm D16 Menu from Morocco Ohma Willette 7 pm D33 Gourmet Southern Dinner Jo Anne St. Clair |
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
||
November 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
7 pm W22 Charades Evening with Libations, Spirits and Munchies Peggy McKee |
|||||
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
6 pm E14 My Grandma's Table - Chanukah Recipes Carolynn Aurnou |
15
|
16
5:30 pm W2 The Auction First UU Church |
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
7:15 pm N11 Mystery Movie Night #1 Debbie Shaw |
23
11:30 am T1 OSU v Indiana Football Schedule 7 pm D12 Non-Electric Dinner Kevin & Cathy O'Neil |
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
December 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
8:30 am X10 Annual Antiquing Excursion Jo Anne St. Clair |
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
7 pm N6 Holiday Concert First UU Church |
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
||||
January 2014 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
6:30 pm D19 Japanese Sukiyaki Dinner Sue Hayashi 7 pm D26 Downton Abbey High Tea Judy Kleen & Bob Mills |
|||
5
7 pm D2 Downton Abbey HighTea Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton |
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
6 pm W14 If You Can Hum, You Can KazU-U Ohma Willette |
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
7:30 pm W4 Play Reading & UU Values - Inherit the Wind Laura Adams |
18
6 pm D15 Italian Dinner with Spaghetti and Meatballs Chas & Susan Williams 5:30 pm D4 A Taste of Summer in Winter Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda |
19
7 pm N18 Brazilian Film Series Barb Avery |
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
5 pm W1 Game Night with Agnes and Gleb Agnes Vishnevkin & Gleb Tsipursky 6:30 pm D20 Mizutaki Japanese Dinner Sue Hayashi |
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
February 2014 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
7 pm W11 Charades Dinner with Libations and Spirits Peggy McKee 6:30 pm D3 "Mexican Train" Madness and Dinner Jeannie Sperling & Sam Kiner |
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
7:15 pm N13 Pete Seeger -- "The Power of Song" Film Showing Sandy Coen & Florence Jain |
8
6:30 pm D13 Heart Burns: Dinner with the Scottish Poet Laureate Deb & Tom Baillieul |
9
1 pm D39 Dinner and Movie First UU Church, Cathy Elkins, Bob & Meg Spernoga, Mary McMichael-Liston, and Ann Kloss |
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
7:30 pm N7 Talent Show First UU Church |
16
5:30 pm D22 Oriental Dinner Pei-Hsing & Tien-Hsing Wu 7 pm N19 Brazilian film series 2 Barb Avery |
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
7:30 pm W5 Play Reading & UU Values - Pygmalion Laura Adams |
22
7 pm D42 Mole Rojo - Mole Verde Mexican Dinner Judith Vazquez 6 pm D6 Passport to Patagonia Carole Wilhelm |
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
|
March 2014 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
7 pm W12 Euchre Dinner - Not for the Faint of Heart Peggy McKee |
||||||
2
1:30 pm D14 Mindful Eating Luncheon Tina Thonnings, E.M.P. |
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
7 pm D44 The Big Night! Barb Fredin & Bill Fiorini |
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
6:30 pm D45 Gahanna Progressive Dinner Jenny McLaughlin, Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda, and Cynthia & Roger Hansen 7:30 pm N5 Winter Film Festival Marilyn Beerman |
16
7 pm N20 Brazilian film series 3 Barb Avery |
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
7:30 pm W6 Play Reading & UU Values - Joe Turner's Come and Gone Laura Adams |
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
9:30 am X2 "Viewing and Doing Art" Brunch & More Gretchen Curtis |
30
4 pm N8 Roaring 20s Chicago Style Alice Faryna |
31
|
|||||
April 2014 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
6:30 pm D41 Dinner in Bakewell, Darbyshire, England Mark Belletini |
5
6:30 pm D16 Irish Gastropub Dinner Judy Kleen & Bob Mills |
||
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
7 pm D36 An Evening with Paul Newman & Robert Redford Linda Royalty 6:30 pm N10 An Evening of Wii and Pizza Michael & Donna Greenman 7 pm N23 Wii Party and Give-Away Rev. Eric Meter |
12
9:30 am X1 Guided Highbanks Hike Erica Scurr |
13
7:30 pm W8 Talent Show First UU Church 2 pm E6 Basic Self Defense for Women and Girls Deschenes/ Roussi Family |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
7:30 am X4 Spring Nature Hike/Mound Excursion Steve Molk 7 pm D32 Gluten-Free Greek Dinner Phyllis & Paul Byard |
20
12 pm M126 Easter First UU Church |
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
8 am X6 Birding at Blendon Karen McGuire 7 pm D9 Creole-Cajun Inspiration Ohma Willette |
27
7 pm N21 Brazilian film series 4 Barb Avery |
28
|
29
|
30
|