2019S Auction Calendar
Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.
May 2019 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
7 pm E2 (2018F) Music Under the Stars The Music Committee |
|||
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
5 pm C5 (2018F) 2019 Spring Auction Barbara Schilling 5 pm S5 4 Hours Interior Design Consultation Yulis Ayton |
19
3:30 pm E10 Orange Community Master Chorale Concert Maureen McConaghy |
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
June 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
1:30 pm E29 Tea and Lady's and Gentlemen Geoff & Yulis Ayton 7 pm E34 Tonk Party! Simple and fun card game with wine and appetizers Jacques & Elizabeth Kilchoer |
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
7 pm E43 You are BAD! An Evening of CAH - or drunken debacle? JoLynn & Joel Ibanez |
8
6 pm E6 Fondue like it was the ‘70s! Donald & Sandie Martin |
9
12 pm C8 Annual meeting Barbara Schilling |
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
5 pm E1 TIKI BAR AND BARBEQUE Bob Gurski, Charlene Gurski, and Craig & Linda Spery 12 pm E9 Online Scrabble tournament Nina Smith + Jeanine Scalero |
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
8 am C4 General Assembly Barbara Schilling |
20
8 am C5 General Assembly Barbara Schilling |
21
|
22
8 am C6 General Assembly Barbara Schilling 6 pm E15 Trader Joe's Dinner Party Linda Spery, Bob Loeschen, Sheri Loeschen, and Craig Spery 10 am E38 Saturday Walk and Movie Maria Goode |
23
8 am C7 General Assembly Barbara Schilling |
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
5:30 pm E13 Easiest Potluck Ever - Islamic Chinese Cuisine Karen Anderson, and Birdie Reed |
30
4 pm E12 Orange Community Master Chorale Pre-UK Tour Concert Maureen McConaghy 12:30 pm E16 Brené Brown's amazing work "The Power of Vulnerability" Karen Anderson 4 pm E3 Co-event with Bull Run UU - 3rd Annual Blind Wine Tasting Virginia vs. Temecula JoLynn & Joel Ibanez |
||||||
July 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
4 pm E11 3rd of July Celebration Maureen McConaghy |
4
12 pm E4 4th of July Weekend in Big Bear Mark Renshaw, and Kathleen McFarlin |
5
|
6
5:30 pm E19 Dinner and Movie Karen L. Kennedy 10:30 am E23 Trip to the Lyon Air Museum Judith Stamper, and Jan Rovan |
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
5 pm E25 Paint & Sip Briana Malone, Thomas Downes / Briana Malone, and Jacques & Elizabeth Kilchoer |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
9 am E28 Strawberry Fields Forever Tom Loughrey |
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
6 pm E21 Poker Party and BBQ Dinner Robert & Sharon Loeschen |
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|||
August 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
||||
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
2:30 pm E26 Beer Tasting and Board Games Geoff & Yulis Ayton |
11
4 pm E45 Left, Right and Center Dice Ggame Meg Wilson, Marilyn Frenz, and Elaine C. Diorio |
12
|
13
6 pm E31 How Did They Do It? Bright Line Eating - Dinner and Q&A Beth Syverson , and Rev. Sian Wiltshire |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
9 am E2 OMELETTE BAR AND MIMOSAS Bob Gurski, and Charlene Gurski 2 pm E24 Make a lanyard for your church name tag Judith Stamper |
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
5:30 pm E20 Everything Green! Karen L. Kennedy, and Marilyn Giss |
25
5 pm E39 Picnic in the Park and The Wiseguys Big Band Machine Concert Debra Quam, Audrey Prosser, and Sue Quam |
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
September 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
6:30 pm E5 Backwards Day Barbara Schilling, Mary Lundholm, Rica Kaufel, Maureen McConaghy, Aaron Neustadt, Amelia Russo-Neustadt, and Rhiann & Brittany Soptick 8 am E7 The "I love Richard Neutra" architecture tour Nina Smith + Jeanine Scalero |
8
12:30 pm E44 Lunch and Corn Hole Tournament Auction Committee |
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
2 pm E14 Tarot Class Rev. Sian Wiltshire 7 pm E18 Music Under the Stars The Music Committee 10 am E22 Scavenger Hunt at South Coast Plaza Katherine Martin and Judith Stamper |
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
6 pm E27 Backyard Barbeque and a Movie Loeschens & Loughreys, and Robert & Sharon Loeschen 7:30 pm E36 9 to 5 The Musical at Vanguard University April Stilson and Cory Brown |
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
8:30 am E37 Top o' the World hike! (Laguna Beach) Jacques & Elizabeth Kilchoer |
29
11:45 pm E32 Origami Lesson Maureen McConaghy 5 pm E40 "Everyone Comes To Rick's" dinner and reading JoLynn & Joel Ibanez, and Alan and Gabrielle Block |
30
|
|||||
October 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
3 pm C1 Camp De Benneville Barbara Schilling |
5
8 am C2 Camp De Benneville Barbara Schilling 7:30 am E33 Tiller Days Excursion in Tustin Katherine Martin and Judith Stamper |
||
6
8 am C3 Camp De Benneville Barbara Schilling 2 pm E17 Twilight Zone, @Stages Theater, Fullerton Laurie Kluge |
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
7 pm E35 Swiss Fine Dining - Raclette, wine and all the trimmings Jacques & Elizabeth Kilchoer |
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
5 pm E41 Two Martini Late Lunch/Dance JoLynn & Joel Ibanez, and Richard Belles |
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
5 pm E42 Elton John Sing Along and Dinner JoLynn & Joel Ibanez |
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
||
November 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
|||||
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
3 pm E31 (2019F) Pacific Chorale tickets Nancy and Tom Loughrey 4 pm E7 (2019F) Perform for Your Supper Betsy Enger 3 pm S5 (2019F) How to Draw a Horse (For those who say they can't draw) Linda & Jim Clough |
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
11 am E36 (2019F) Long Beach Museum Exhibit Tour & Lunch Linda Spery |
15
|
16
5:30 pm E9 (2019F) Easiest Potluck Ever - Afghani Cuisine Karen Anderson, and Birdie Reed |
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
2 pm C4 (2019F) Thanksgiving Barbara Schilling |
29
9:30 am E21 (2019F) Postprandial Hike and Coffee (the morning after Thanksgiving) Maureen McConaghy |
30
|