2019 Auction Calendar
Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.
November 2019 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
1 pm VA1 Wine and lunch pairing at Bella Grace tasting room, Sutter Creek Linda Klein & Dave Thomas |
|||||
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
3 pm HH19 Three Nights at Tahoe Beach & Ski Club Bob & Sue Garmston |
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
December 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
||||
January 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
|||
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
February 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
March 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
7 pm VA16 Songs in the Key of Love on March 14th Celia Buckley & Marion Randall |
15
1 pm FO8 10 Minute Shopping Spree Glory Wicklund-Keith White |
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
7:30 pm FO12 Ecstasy of the Chaconne; Sacramento Baroque Soloists Fred Deneke & Jim Eastman |
21
7:45 pm CO33 Tango Adventure Tiffany Urness |
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
2 pm EN10 Wine and Paint Night Noel Parker |
29
1:30 pm CO24 Sunday Afternoon Word & Strategy Games Susan Carlsen |
30
|
31
|
||||
April 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
10 am CO22 Art Studio Escapades - 3 hours of art Molly Stuart 9 am HH11 Spring Foothills hike on the Olmstead Trail in Cool Deirdre Downes |
|||
5
12:30 pm CO37 Enjoy live music in the "TANGO CAFE" Cynthia Davis 1:30 pm VA3 Theater at Capital Stage and Dinner Fred Deneke & Jim Eastman |
6
|
7
6 pm EN12 Nurture Your Writing Soul Marilyn Reynolds |
8
10 am VA8 Private Tour of the Old City Cemetery and Lunch Terrie L Taylor |
9
|
10
10 am EN13 Flower Design Class Terrie L Taylor |
11
10 am VA15 Mural Walk Beth Winnett |
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
7 pm CO32 Learn to Play Mah Jongg Cathy George and Karen Tarp |
17
|
18
6 pm CO53 Game Night with a Lasgna Dinner Hally Cahssai & Maija Beattie 8 am HH7 Wildflower Hike on Stevens Trail, Colfax Bobbie Keill |
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
8 am VA9 Filoli in the Spring Dennis & Linda Clear |
23
|
24
|
25
7 pm CO10 Dinner at Casablanca Moroccan Restaurant Dan & Frances Myers 8 pm FO1 Two Tickets to the Sacramento Philharmonic Orchestra Elinor Anklin |
26
7 pm CO26 Arlo Guthrie 20/20 Tour Melisa McCampbell |
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
||
May 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
5:30 pm CO14 Bees and Bites Glory Wicklund-Keith White |
|||||
3
5 pm CO1 Vegetarian dinner at Fair Oaks Eco-Housing Lorri Reynard |
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
10 am CO3 Lunch and Tour of Rio Linda Elverta Quilt Trail Elinor Anklin |
13
9 am CO9 May Morning Coffee in the Parsonage Roger Jones |
14
|
15
7:30 pm FO15 River City Chorale's Spring Concert "Homeward Bound" Joan Rubenson |
16
6 pm CO12 Indoor Picnic in Campus Commons Tamara and Roger Olson 6 pm CO2 Ramekin Dinner Michael and Nicole Miller 3 pm CO52 Make Mine Mediterranean Suzy Mazrolle 6 pm CO55 Dinner and Conversation Virginia Feagans |
17
5:30 pm CO4 Spring Salad Supper Mary & Rich Howard |
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
3 pm CO45 Afternoon Scottish Tea Lauren Davis-Todd |
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
5 pm CO13 Stoli and Stories in Stoles! Catherine O'Brien |
30
6 pm CO17 American Tapas Dinner and Wine Pairing David & Tiki Harlow 5 pm CO48 Arabian Food Picnic Naomi Keller 8 am HH6 Spring Birding on the Feather River Cathy George & Rich Howard |
31
|
||||||
June 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
7:30 pm VA4 "Waitress" the Broadway Musical--Harris Center Janet Lopes & John McMillan |
3
|
4
|
5
9 am HH10 Tennessee Valley Beach trail hike Deirdre Downes |
6
1 pm EN31 Yoga Mini Retreat Linda Roye 5:30 pm CO31 Cook's Wine and Appetizer Party Eric Ross & Karen Tarp 2:30 pm CO41 Queer and Trans Studies in Religion: A Conversation with Melissa Wilcox Margaret Wilcox |
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
7 pm CO5 Games Night Mary & Rich Howard |
13
11:30 am CO25 Amador County Wine Tasting and Picnic with Insider Tips for Self-Guided Tour Susan Carlsen |
14
|
15
|
16
VA11 Brunch at the Wild Rooster Virginia Dunstan |
17
|
18
|
19
6:30 pm CO27 Summer Salad Supper Deirdre Downes |
20
12:10 am EN16 See, Draw, Paint -Sketchbook Techniques Patty Taylor Gutermute 5 pm CO15 Afghan Dinner Glory Wicklund-Keith White 5:30 pm CO19 Annette and Elinor's Exquisite Apricot Extravaganza Elinor Anklin 7 pm CO44 A Wee Dram...Tasting Single Malt Scotch Karen & Meg Gunderson |
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
2 pm HH3 3 1/2 hour Sailing Lesson - Lake Washington Sailing Club, West Sac Cynthia Shallit & Mark Sabin 1 pm VA10 Drake's Barn Lunch and Crocker Art Museum Lauren Davis-Todd |
28
|
29
|
30
|
||||
July 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
5 pm CO38 4th of July Picnic Dinner at UUSS Celia Buckley & Marion Randall |
|||
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
12 pm HH9 Weekend at Incline Village Condominium - 1 block from Lake Tahoe!! David & Tiki Harlow |
11
8:30 am HH12 Awesome Views Hiking Donner Lake Rim Trail Deirdre Downes |
12
3 pm CO20 BBQ and Pool Party Janet Lopes & John McMillan |
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
8:30 am HH4 Winnemucca Lake with Round Top Lake option Margaret Wilcox |
19
12 pm CO16 Sunday Sandwiches and Salads Glory Wicklund-Keith White |
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
5:30 pm CO29 "Too Darned Hot" dinner Tom Winnett 8:30 am HH5 Big Meadow to Dardanelles Lake Margaret Wilcox |
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
August 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
6 pm CO30 Out of Africa dinner Celia Buckley & Marion Randall |
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|||||
September 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
||
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
7:30 pm CO47 Scottish Ceilidh Dancing Lauren Davis-Todd |
12
3 pm CO34 Wine and cheese murder mystery Michael and Nicole Miller |
13
3:30 pm CO21 Bocce & Beer Janet Lopes & John McMillan |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
4:30 pm CO11 Hot Pot Dinner Stephanie Moczydlowski |
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
|||
October 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
6 pm CO43 Tapas Schmapas Karen & Meg Gunderson 6 pm FO47 One Seat at Tapas Schmapas Dinner Karen & Meg Gunderson |
||||
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
3 pm CO18 Beer Tasting Christopher Jensen |
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|