2019 UUCS Auction Auction Calendar

Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.

Other Years << 2018 UUCS Auction  
October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

8 am OA6 (2018 UUCS Auction) Mushroom Foray  Peech Chen

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

6:30 pm T1 UUs Adventures in Ecuador and the Galapagos: Summer 2019  Ann Scott & Bill Ettinger

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

2 pm MP14 Holiday Tea  Stephanie Samson, Jean Stewart, and Sandra Horn

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

12:03 pm M3 Kids Planetarium Show  Sandy & Martha Nichols

12 pm MP3 January Lunch and Charades!  Lee Dominey, and Lannie MacAndrea

5
6
7
8
9
10

5:30 pm MP10 Elegant 4-Course Meal on a Cold Winter Evening  Correen Morrill

6 pm MP15 Dinner for 2  Al & Bernie Toutant

11

11 am ED7 Yoga & Mimosas  Cindy Phillips, and Steve Faust & Betsy M Lawrence

6 pm MP16 Eklof "Bar and Chill" with home concert by Planted By Hands!  Todd & Peggy Eklof

12

1 pm MP9 Sunday Brunch  Dick & Judy Gammon

13

3 pm ED4 Let's Draw a Person!  Eileen Martin

14
15
16
17
18

8 pm CE6 Beethoven's 250th Birthday Concert  Spokane Symphony

10 am ED11 Bullet Art Journaling  Ann Glynn & Don Schaefer

19
20

3 pm ED5 Let's Draw a FACE  Eileen Martin

21
22
23
24
25

6 pm MP8 Light Dinner & Games  Patty Bedalov

26
27
28
29
30
31
February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

10 am CE3 Metropolitan Opera Simulcast "Porgy and Bess" and lunch  Susan Wotring, and Joan Nelson

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

5:30 pm MP4 Palestinian Dinner and Movie Night-sponsored by UUCS UUJME  Ann Scott & Bill Ettinger, and Bob Cameron & Barbara Stuebing

6 pm MP6 Philosophy & Film  Shane & Stephanie Gronholz

9

12:30 pm T4 Barcelona, the Basque Country and the North of Spain  Chuck Elsen

10
11
12
13
14
15

10:30 am HC4 Sour Dough Waffle Brunch  Phyllis Thayer

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

9 am ED2 Rainbow Bracelet Class  Susan Wotring, and Joan Nelson

March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

12:30 pm ED12 Improving Your iPhone Photos  Kathryn Alexander

12:30 pm T5 Kenya Safari  Sue Stiritz

9
10
11
12
13
14

10:30 pm HC5 Sour Dough Waffle Brunch  Phyllis Thayer

15
16
17

6:30 pm MP11 St. Patrick's Day Sing-Along!  Sunny & Bob Cook

18
19
20
21

9:30 am MP5 Women's Spring Equinox Brunch  Ann Scott & Bill Ettinger, and Sandra Horn

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

7 pm T3 The Creation of the Memorial Garden and The Building of the Transylvanian Gate  Gordon & Jean Larson, and Jerry & Julie Jose

18

10:30 pm HC6 Sour Dough Waffle Brunch  Phyllis Thayer

5:30 pm T2 Understanding Guatemala today  Pam Novak

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

12:30 pm MP12 Souper Salad Sunday  Dave & Millie Roberts

27
28
29
30
May 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6

7:30 am OA1 Brunch with the Birds  Jerry & Julie Jose

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
July 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

6:30 pm CE2 Blues, Brews and "Booze"  Dale & Nancy Avery, Marie Bjork-Haugen & Kent Moline, and Lyle & Julieann Morse

18

8:30 am OA8 Kayak Trip to Horseshoe Lake  Pamela Davies

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

4:08 pm MP2 Summer Bar-B-Que at Barb and Bill Morkill's  Bill & Barb Morkill

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

6 pm MP13 Gourmet Vegetarian Dinner  Mary Rupert

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
September 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30