2018 Auction Calendar
Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.
October 2018 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
6 pm FD9 Trader Joe's Gift Bag Trader Joe's 6 pm V2 VACATION AT LAKE ARROWHEAD CABIN Sally Sibley King |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
9 am E6 Walk and Talk-Family Time Jamie King 12 pm FD1 Banana Bread and Pumpkin Bread Katie Turner |
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
2 pm F8 Afternoon Tea and Poetry Reading Kathy Swift, and Stephanie Tiffany |
29
|
30
|
31
|
|||
November 2018 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
||||
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
12 pm E8 John McCutcheon concert Bryan & Gretchen Buck 6 pm F3 Elections and Hard Cider Vanessa Frank |
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
|
December 2018 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
5:30 pm F6 Soup and Game Night Kent Brinkmeyer |
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
6 pm MM3 Regular Ordinary Swedish Meal Time Jim & Kitty Merrill |
15
|
16
5 pm E5 Parade of Lights Tony Porter |
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|||||
January 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
||
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
10:30 am F7 Lunch & Wine Tasting Xina Kingshill |
10
|
11
|
12
11 am F4 Lunch and a Chic Flick Kathy Swift, and Diana Goodrow & Mel Melvin |
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
1:30 pm F9 Colors, Chakras and Canvas with Cassie Tondro and Celia Ortenberg Neal & Celia Ortenberg, and Cassie Tondro 4:10 pm MM7 Unitarian Universalist Day of Gaming (UU DOG) 2019 Robert March |
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
||
February 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
|||||
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
2 pm FD6 Chocolate Nirvana Ruth & George Owens, and Stephanie Tiffany |
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
12 pm MM14 Chicken Piccata Dinner Joe and Silvia Hutchins |
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
||
March 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
|||||
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
5:30 pm FD7 Moroccan Dinner Ruth & George Owens |
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
10:30 am E11 Ormond Beach Walk and Lunch at Port Hueneme Pier Jim & Kitty Merrill, and Erin Merrill 6 pm MM10 Gourmet dinner for 6 at Casa Edgar-Beltran! Andy & Manny Edgar-Beltran |
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
||||||
April 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
12 pm E9 Backpacking for beginners Irma & Michael Sixbey, and Joyce B. Sattler |
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
12 pm M2 FASHION EXCHANGE w/ “CHAMPAGNE & APPETIZERS” 2-4pm BERG Hall Rena Pezzuto |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
||||
May 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
6:30 pm MM5 Dessert at the Frank's David & Janice Frank 5 pm MM9 Cinco de Mayo Poker Night and Tri-tip BBQ Dennis Charles & Linda Pietrzak |
|||
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
4 pm D1 BBQ for Omnivores, Herbivores and Veganores David Henkel, Dennis Charles & Linda Pietrzak, Michael & Vel Akseven, Gary Zinik, Andy & Manny Edgar-Beltran, Jim & Pam Waldron, Bryan & Gretchen Buck, and Jessie & Evan Austin |
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
2 pm FD5 Frankly, it's time for dessert Vanessa Frank, and David & Janice Frank |
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
June 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
12:06 pm MM2 WINE TASTING AND APPETIZERS David & Barbara Smith |
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
12 pm MM15 African Auction Event Neal & Celia Ortenberg, and Sue & Kent Brinkmeyer |
30
|
||||||
July 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
10 am F1 3rd Annual Corn Hole Tournament Picnic Kathy Swift |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
5 pm F2 PEOPLE & POKER NIGHT David & Barbara Smith |
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
5:30 pm F5 Pizza and Eight Ball Kent Brinkmeyer |
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|||
August 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
||||
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
September 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
12 pm MM12 Poolside Dining hosted by Bosom Buddies Women's group Sue & Kent Brinkmeyer, Joan Alger, Jim & Pam Waldron, Tessa Weeks, Diana Goodrow & Mel Melvin, Shirlee Morton, and Shelah Wilgus |
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
|||||
October 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
||
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|